We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LI-CAP HOLDING CORP.

LI-CAP HOLDING CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 85295. C/O NATHAN SHAPIRO, ESQ. located at the address 261 Broadway New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 31, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LI-CAP HOLDING CORP.
DOS ID # 85295
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 31, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O NATHAN SHAPIRO, ESQ.
261 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 100000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 18, 1978 Actual LI-CAP HOLDING CORP.
October 30, 1952 Actual N.L. SHTEINSHLEIFER, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News