We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LIONEL D. EDIE & COMPANY, INCORPORATED

LIONEL D. EDIE & COMPANY, INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32822. LIONEL D. EDIE & COMPANY, INCORPORATED located at the address Corporate Secretary 530 Fifth Ave. New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (apr 11, 1983).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LIONEL D. EDIE & COMPANY, INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 32822
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Apr 11, 1983)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LIONEL D. EDIE & COMPANY, INCORPORATED
CORPORATE SECRETARY
530 FIFTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036
Registered Agent THE CORPORATION TRUST CO. 277 PARK AVENUE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 6, 1937 Actual LIONEL D. EDIE & COMPANY, INCORPORATED
October 20, 1934 Actual EDIE-DAVIDSON, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News