We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LP HOLDING CORPORATION

LP HOLDING CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32818. C/O THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC. located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 28, 2001).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name LP HOLDING CORPORATION
DOS ID # 32818
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 28, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC.
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207
Registered Agent MITCHELL E DANIELS JR LILLY CORPORATE CENTER INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA, 46285

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 4, 1995 Actual LP HOLDING CORPORATION
September 9, 1983 Actual MCKESSON CORPORATION
July 19, 1967 Actual FOREMOST-MCKESSON, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News