We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

REGAL BELOIT AMERICA, INC.

REGAL BELOIT AMERICA, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32824. C/O NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC. located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name REGAL BELOIT AMERICA, INC.
DOS ID # 32824
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction WISCONSIN
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent HENRY W KNUEPPEL 200 STATE STREET BELOIT, WISCONSIN, 53511

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 28, 2014 Actual REGAL BELOIT AMERICA, INC.
July 14, 2011 Actual RBC MANUFACTURING CORPORATION
October 24, 1934 Actual MARATHON ELECTRIC MANUFACTURING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News