We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LOWERY BROTHERS, INC.

LOWERY BROTHERS, INC. is an entity registered at ONEIDA county with company number 18359. (1ST DIR.) JAMES J. LOWERY located at the address No Street Address Utica, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (feb 24, 1987).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LOWERY BROTHERS, INC.
DOS ID # 18359
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONEIDA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Feb 24, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) JAMES J. LOWERY
NO STREET ADDRESS
UTICA, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 21, 1947 Actual LOWERY BROTHERS, INC.
March 21, 1923 Actual LOWERY BROS., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News