We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VERN L. FURMAN, INC.

VERN L. FURMAN, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 18356. (1ST DIR.) ROBERT A. MCBREEN located at the address No St. Add. Stated Central Islip, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (feb 19, 1985).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name VERN L. FURMAN, INC.
DOS ID # 18356
Initial DOS Filing Date
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Feb 19, 1985)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) ROBERT A. MCBREEN
NO ST. ADD. STATED
CENTRAL ISLIP, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 5000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 4, 1934 Actual VERN L. FURMAN, INC.
March 20, 1923 Actual CENTRAL ISLIP HOLDING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News