We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRANS COUNTRY STORAGE, INC.

TRANS COUNTRY STORAGE, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 18370. TRANS COUNTRY STORAGE, INC. located at the address 3300 Veterans Highway Bohemia, New York, 11716. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TRANS COUNTRY STORAGE, INC.
DOS ID # 18370
Initial DOS Filing Date
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process TRANS COUNTRY STORAGE, INC.
3300 VETERANS HIGHWAY
BOHEMIA, NEW YORK, 11716
Registered Agent GABRIEL J. FAZIO 3300 VETERANS HIGHWAY BOHEMIA, NEW YORK, 11716

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 25000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 26, 1965 Actual TRANS COUNTRY STORAGE, INC.
July 16, 1962 Actual TRAILWAY STORAGE, INC.
March 28, 1923 Actual WILLIAM A. MORRIS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News