We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COWEE FOREST PRODUCTS, INC.

COWEE FOREST PRODUCTS, INC. is an entity registered at RENSSELAER county with company number 18364. COWEE FOREST PRODUCTS, INC. located at the address P.o. Box 248 28 Taylor Ave Berlin, New York, 12022-0248. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jan 05, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COWEE FOREST PRODUCTS, INC.
DOS ID # 18364
Initial DOS Filing Date
County RENSSELAER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jan 05, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process COWEE FOREST PRODUCTS, INC.
P.O. BOX 248
28 TAYLOR AVE
BERLIN, NEW YORK, 12022-0248
Registered Agent WILLIAM J STALLKAMP PO BOX 248 28 TAYLOR AVE BERLIN, NEW YORK, 12022-0248

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
5000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 8, 2005 Actual COWEE FOREST PRODUCTS, INC.
March 23, 1923 Actual W. J. COWEE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News