We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

M & G CONVOY, INC.

M & G CONVOY, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 45342. C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Terence L Russell Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jun 10, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name M & G CONVOY, INC.
DOS ID # 45342
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jun 10, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Chief Executive Officer TERENCE L RUSSELL
3600 NORTHWEST 82ND AVENUE
MIAMI, FLORIDA, 33166
Principal Executive Office M & G CONVOY, INC.
3600 NORTHWEST 82ND AVENUE
MIAMI, FLORIDA, 33166
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
5000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 17, 1982 Actual M & G CONVOY, INC.
July 26, 1933 Actual M. & G. CONVOY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News