We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE ULSTER LINEN COMPANY, INC.

THE ULSTER LINEN COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45351. THE ULSTER LINEN COMPANY, INC. located at the address 383 Moffit Blvd Islip, New York, 11751. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is J Dever Larmor Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE ULSTER LINEN COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 45351
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE ULSTER LINEN COMPANY, INC.
383 MOFFIT BLVD
ISLIP, NEW YORK, 11751
Chief Executive Officer J DEVER LARMOR
383 MOFFIT BLVD
ISLIP, NEW YORK, 11751
Principal Executive Office THE ULSTER LINEN COMPANY, INC.
383 MOFFIT BLVD
ISLIP, NEW YORK, 11751

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 10, 1994 Actual THE ULSTER LINEN COMPANY, INC.
July 28, 1933 Actual THE ULSTER WEAVING COMPANY, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News