We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ROSE BRAND CORPORATION

ROSE BRAND CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45348. ROSE BRAND CORPORATION located at the address 660 Bergen Street Brooklyn, New York, 11238-3595. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Morris Keller Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ROSE BRAND CORPORATION
DOS ID # 45348
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ROSE BRAND CORPORATION
660 BERGEN STREET
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11238-3595
Chief Executive Officer MORRIS KELLER
660 BERGEN STREET
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11238
Principal Executive Office ROSE BRAND CORPORATION
660 BERGEN STREET
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11238-3595

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 11, 1965 Actual ROSE BRAND CORPORATION
October 22, 1964 Actual ROSE BRAND CORP.
July 26, 1933 Actual ROSE BRAND SYRUP SUPPLY CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News