We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CARAMOOR CENTER FOR MUSIC AND THE ARTS, INCORPORATED

CARAMOOR CENTER FOR MUSIC AND THE ARTS, INCORPORATED is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 45336. CARAMOOR CENTER FOR MUSIC AND THE ARTS, INCORPORATED located at the address Caramoor Katonah, New York, 10536. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CARAMOOR CENTER FOR MUSIC AND THE ARTS, INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 45336
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CARAMOOR CENTER FOR MUSIC AND THE ARTS, INCORPORATED
CARAMOOR
KATONAH, NEW YORK, 10536

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 16, 1972 Actual CARAMOOR CENTER FOR MUSIC AND THE ARTS, INCORPORATED
March 16, 1945 Actual THE WALTER AND LUCIE ROSEN FOUNDATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News