We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MEADOWBROOK SPRINGS, INC.

MEADOWBROOK SPRINGS, INC. is an entity registered at FRANKLIN county with company number 1006792. MEADOWBROOK SPRINGS, INC. located at the address Eddy Road Owls Head, New York, 12969. Company is incorporated on June 22, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is John Harrold Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MEADOWBROOK SPRINGS, INC.
DOS ID # 1006792
Initial DOS Filing Date June 22, 1985
County FRANKLIN
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MEADOWBROOK SPRINGS, INC.
EDDY ROAD
OWLS HEAD, NEW YORK, 12969
Chief Executive Officer JOHN HARROLD
9 COOL BREEZE
POINT CLAIRE, QUEBEC, CANADA, H9656-3
Principal Executive Office MEADOWBROOK SPRINGS, INC.
EDDY ROAD
OWLS HEAD, NEW YORK, 12969

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
7000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 14, 1995 Actual MEADOWBROOK SPRINGS, INC.
June 24, 1985 Actual AQUACULTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News