We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PANORAMA FILM DISTRIBUTION, INC.

PANORAMA FILM DISTRIBUTION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1006803. % JEROME J. SUSSMAN, ESQ. located at the address 1925 Century Park E., Ste 1260 Los Angeles, California, 90067. Company is incorporated on June 20, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PANORAMA FILM DISTRIBUTION, INC.
DOS ID # 1006803
Initial DOS Filing Date June 20, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % JEROME J. SUSSMAN, ESQ.
1925 CENTURY PARK E., STE 1260
LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA, 90067

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 18, 1991 Actual PANORAMA FILM DISTRIBUTION, INC.
October 8, 1985 Actual PANORAMA FILM INTERNATIONAL, INC.
June 24, 1985 Actual JUST BETZER FILMS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News