We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ELKAY AUTOMOTIVE, INC.

ELKAY AUTOMOTIVE, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1006798. E.B.R.L., INC. located at the address 800 New York Ave. Huntington, New York, 11743. Company is incorporated on June 23, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name ELKAY AUTOMOTIVE, INC.
DOS ID # 1006798
Initial DOS Filing Date June 23, 1985
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process E.B.R.L., INC.
800 NEW YORK AVE.
HUNTINGTON, NEW YORK, 11743

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 21, 1986 Actual ELKAY AUTOMOTIVE, INC.
June 24, 1985 Actual E.B.R.L., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News