We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MOBILE WAREHOUSING, INC.

MOBILE WAREHOUSING, INC. is an entity registered at OSWEGO county with company number 17663. (1ST DIR.) OSCAR BROWN located at the address 102 Oswego St. Baldwinsville, New York, 13027. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MOBILE WAREHOUSING, INC.
DOS ID # 17663
Initial DOS Filing Date
County OSWEGO
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) OSCAR BROWN
102 OSWEGO ST.
BALDWINSVILLE, NEW YORK, 13027

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
6000 Par Value 10
10000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 18, 1961 Actual MOBILE WAREHOUSING, INC.
August 22, 1922 Actual OSWEGO - NETHERLAND CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News