We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ILLE ELECTRIC CORPORATION

ILLE ELECTRIC CORPORATION is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 17675. %CONRAD & SMITH located at the address 280 Madison Ave. New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name ILLE ELECTRIC CORPORATION
DOS ID # 17675
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %CONRAD & SMITH
280 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 29, 1927 Actual ILLE ELECTRIC CORPORATION
August 30, 1922 Actual F. WILSON ILLE ELECTRIC CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News