We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE HEMMERDINGER CORPORATION

THE HEMMERDINGER CORPORATION is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 17672. WARSHAW BURSTEIN COHEN SCHLESINGER & KUH LLP located at the address C/o Mitchell J Nelson Esq 555 Fifth Ave New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE HEMMERDINGER CORPORATION
DOS ID # 17672
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process WARSHAW BURSTEIN COHEN SCHLESINGER & KUH LLP
C/O MITCHELL J NELSON ESQ
555 FIFTH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent H DALE HEMMERDINGER C/O ATCO PROPERTIES & MGMT 555 FIFTH AVE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
75 Par Value 4000
3000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 6, 1974 Actual THE HEMMERDINGER CORPORATION
August 28, 1922 Actual HEMMERDINGER ESTATE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News