We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MOUNTAIN LAKE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC

MOUNTAIN LAKE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2651129. MOUNTAIN LAKE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC located at the address 100 Shoreline Highway Suite B-390 Mill Valley, California, 94941. Company is incorporated on June 13, 2001. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (nov 13, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MOUNTAIN LAKE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC
DOS ID # 2651129
Initial DOS Filing Date June 13, 2001
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Nov 13, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MOUNTAIN LAKE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC
100 SHORELINE HIGHWAY
SUITE B-390
MILL VALLEY, CALIFORNIA, 94941
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 11, 2009 Actual MOUNTAIN LAKE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC
July 15, 2007 Actual MOUNTAIN LAKE GROUP LLC
June 14, 2001 Actual KATAHDIN CAPITAL, LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News