We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEW YORK FASHION TRADING CO., INC.

NEW YORK FASHION TRADING CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 229218. HAN SUNG TRADING CO. INC. located at the address 1186 Broadway New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on October 15, 1968. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEW YORK FASHION TRADING CO., INC.
DOS ID # 229218
Initial DOS Filing Date October 15, 1968
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HAN SUNG TRADING CO. INC.
1186 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 23, 1970 Actual NEW YORK FASHION TRADING CO., INC.
October 16, 1968 Actual HAN SUNG TRADING CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News