We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ORTEL SUPPLY, INC.

ORTEL SUPPLY, INC. is an entity registered at WYOMING county with company number 229205. DENNIS D ORTEL located at the address 268 Liberty St Arcade, New York, 14009-1626. Company is incorporated on October 8, 1968. The Chief Executive Officer is Dennis D Ortel Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ORTEL SUPPLY, INC.
DOS ID # 229205
Initial DOS Filing Date October 8, 1968
County WYOMING
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process DENNIS D ORTEL
268 LIBERTY ST
ARCADE, NEW YORK, 14009-1626
Chief Executive Officer DENNIS D ORTEL
268 LIBERTY ST
ARCADE, NEW YORK, 14009-1626
Principal Executive Office DENNIS D ORTEL
268 LIBERTY ST
ARCADE, NEW YORK, 14009-1626

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 13, 1973 Actual ORTEL SUPPLY, INC.
October 16, 1968 Actual ORTEL BROS. FARM SUPPLY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News