We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

Q P DESIGNS, INC.

Q P DESIGNS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 229214. ESTEE LAUDER INCORPORATED located at the address 666 5Th Ave. New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on October 14, 1968. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 29, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name Q P DESIGNS, INC.
DOS ID # 229214
Initial DOS Filing Date October 14, 1968
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 29, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ESTEE LAUDER INCORPORATED
666 5TH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 17, 1971 Actual Q P DESIGNS, INC.
October 16, 1968 Actual L-A-L SUNGLASSES CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News