We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

INSTINET CLEARING SERVICES, INC.

INSTINET CLEARING SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 229219. INSTINET CLEARING SERVICES, INC. located at the address Attn Legal Dept 3 Times Sq New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on October 15, 1968. The Chief Executive Officer is Ed Nicoll Current status of the company is inactive - termination (sep 17, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name INSTINET CLEARING SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 229219
Initial DOS Filing Date October 15, 1968
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Sep 17, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process INSTINET CLEARING SERVICES, INC.
ATTN LEGAL DEPT
3 TIMES SQ
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036
Chief Executive Officer ED NICOLL
3 TIMES SQ
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036
Principal Executive Office JOHN FAY
3 TIMES SQ
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 6, 1999 Actual INSTINET CLEARING SERVICES, INC.
February 2, 1979 Actual INC TRADING CORPORATION
October 16, 1968 Actual INSTINET SECURITIES CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News