We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PREVIEWS INCORPORATED

PREVIEWS INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45169. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Gregory S. Campbell, President Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jan 16, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PREVIEWS INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 45169
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jan 16, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Chief Executive Officer GREGORY S. CAMPBELL, PRESIDENT
27271 LAS RAMBLAS
MISSION VIEJO, CALIFORNIA, 92691
Principal Executive Office PREVIEWS INCORPORATED
ATTN: L. BRACKEN
27271 LAS RAMBLAS
MISSION VIEJO, CALIFORNIA, 92691
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
48000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 5, 1934 Actual PREVIEWS INCORPORATED
July 3, 1933 Actual SEE-IT-FIRST BUREAU, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News