We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRANSIT FACILITY MAINTENANCE CORPORATION

TRANSIT FACILITY MAINTENANCE CORPORATION is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 45163. TRANSIT FACILITY MAINTENANCE CORPORATION located at the address 114-15 Guy R Brewer Blvd Po Box 955 Jamaica, New York, 11434-1296. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Burton Cooper Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 25, 1999).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TRANSIT FACILITY MAINTENANCE CORPORATION
DOS ID # 45163
Initial DOS Filing Date
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 25, 1999)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TRANSIT FACILITY MAINTENANCE CORPORATION
114-15 GUY R BREWER BLVD
PO BOX 955
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11434-1296
Chief Executive Officer BURTON COOPER
165-25 147TH AVENUE
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11434
Principal Executive Office TRANSIT FACILITY MAINTENANCE CORPORATION
114-15 GUY R BREWER BLVD
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11434-1296

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 20, 1998 Actual TRANSIT FACILITY MAINTENANCE CORPORATION
June 28, 1933 Actual MAPLETON BUS CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News