We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KENIN & POSNER, INC.

KENIN & POSNER, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45158. KENIN & POSNER, INC. located at the address 300 Park Ave. Room 2100 New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 19, 1983).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KENIN & POSNER, INC.
DOS ID # 45158
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 19, 1983)

Company Address Information

DOS Process KENIN & POSNER, INC.
300 PARK AVE.
ROOM 2100
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
35000 Par Value 100
3840 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 26, 1958 Actual KENIN & POSNER, INC.
June 26, 1933 Actual EAST FIFTH ST. CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News