We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PROFESSIONAL INSURANCE AGENTS OF NEW YORK STATE, INC.

PROFESSIONAL INSURANCE AGENTS OF NEW YORK STATE, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 45320. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PROFESSIONAL INSURANCE AGENTS OF NEW YORK STATE, INC.
DOS ID # 45320
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 19, 1977 Actual PROFESSIONAL INSURANCE AGENTS OF NEW YORK STATE, INC.
September 21, 1965 Actual INDEPENDENT MUTUAL INSURANCE AGENTS OF NEW YORK STATE, INC.
March 12, 1945 Actual MUTUAL AGENTS' ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News