We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE ROCHESTER TECHNOLOGY AND MANUFACTURING ASSOCIATION, INC.

THE ROCHESTER TECHNOLOGY AND MANUFACTURING ASSOCIATION, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 45325. THE ROCHESTER TECHNOLOGY AND MANUFACTURING ASSOCIATION, INC. located at the address 1 Boys Club Place Rochester, New York, 14608. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE ROCHESTER TECHNOLOGY AND MANUFACTURING ASSOCIATION, INC.
DOS ID # 45325
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE ROCHESTER TECHNOLOGY AND MANUFACTURING ASSOCIATION, INC.
1 BOYS CLUB PLACE
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14608
Registered Agent N/A:%THE CORP.
1 BOYS CLUB PLACE
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14608

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 6, 2011 Actual THE ROCHESTER TECHNOLOGY AND MANUFACTURING ASSOCIATION, INC.
May 5, 2011 Actual ROCHESTER TECHNOLOGY & MACHINING ASSOCIATION, INC.
March 8, 2010 Actual ROCHESTER TOOLING & MACHINING ASSOCIATION, INC.
March 26, 1982 Actual ROCHESTER CHAPTER NATIONAL TOOLING AND MACHINING ASSOCIATION, INC.
March 28, 1968 Actual ROCHESTER CHAPTER NATIONAL TOOL, DIE & PRECISION MACHINING ASSN. INC.
March 13, 1945 Actual TOOL, DIE AND SPECIAL MACHINERY ASSOCIATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News