We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PURPLE STUDIOS, INC.

PURPLE STUDIOS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 737384. PURPLE STUDIOS, INC. located at the address Harvey Hutter 225 Fifth Ave New York, New York, 10110. Company is incorporated on November 24, 1981. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name PURPLE STUDIOS, INC.
DOS ID # 737384
Initial DOS Filing Date November 24, 1981
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PURPLE STUDIOS, INC.
HARVEY HUTTER
225 FIFTH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10110

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 8, 1982 Actual PURPLE STUDIOS, INC.
November 29, 1981 Actual DESIGN LUGGAGE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News