We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

R & J HAIR INC.

R & J HAIR INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1025806. STANLEY ROSS, ESQ. located at the address 121 North Central Avenue Valley Stream, New York, 11580. Company is incorporated on September 16, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (nov 17, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name R & J HAIR INC.
DOS ID # 1025806
Initial DOS Filing Date September 16, 1985
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 17, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process STANLEY ROSS, ESQ.
121 NORTH CENTRAL AVENUE
VALLEY STREAM, NEW YORK, 11580

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 7, 1986 Actual R & J HAIR INC.
September 17, 1985 Actual ROBERT ISRAEL INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News