We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PRESTI AUTOMOTIVE CORP.

PRESTI AUTOMOTIVE CORP. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1025795. PRESTI AUTOMOTIVE CORP. located at the address 48 Railroad Avenue Valley Stream, New York, 11580. Company is incorporated on September 15, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Richard C Presti Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PRESTI AUTOMOTIVE CORP.
DOS ID # 1025795
Initial DOS Filing Date September 15, 1985
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process PRESTI AUTOMOTIVE CORP.
48 RAILROAD AVENUE
VALLEY STREAM, NEW YORK, 11580
Chief Executive Officer RICHARD C PRESTI
75 WHITEHALL STREET
LYNBROOK, NEW YORK, 11563
Principal Executive Office PRESTI AUTOMOTIVE CORP.
75 WHITEHALL STREET
LYNBROOK, NEW YORK, 11563

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 17, 1985 Actual PRESTI AUTOMOTIVE CORP.
March 15, 2005 Actual RPS DEVELOPMENT CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News