We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EDWARD C. LANGE, INC.

EDWARD C. LANGE, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 1025792. EDWARD C. LANGE, INC. located at the address Po Box 246 Bronxville, New York, 10708-0246. Company is incorporated on September 15, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Edward C Lange Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EDWARD C. LANGE, INC.
DOS ID # 1025792
Initial DOS Filing Date September 15, 1985
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process EDWARD C. LANGE, INC.
PO BOX 246
BRONXVILLE, NEW YORK, 10708-0246
Chief Executive Officer EDWARD C LANGE
PO BOX 246
BRONXVILLE, NEW YORK, 10708-0246
Principal Executive Office EDWARD C. LANGE, INC.
124 TOWN GREEN DR
ELMSFORD, NEW YORK, 10523

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 31, 1987 Actual EDWARD C. LANGE, INC.
September 17, 1985 Actual EDWARD C. LANGE ROOFING CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News