We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RAYTHEON ENGINEERS & CONSTRUCTORS, INC.

RAYTHEON ENGINEERS & CONSTRUCTORS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6876. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eight Ave New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (dec 26, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RAYTHEON ENGINEERS & CONSTRUCTORS, INC.
DOS ID # 6876
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Dec 26, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHT AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent SHAY D ASSAD ONE BROADWAY CAMBRIDGE, MASSACHUSETTS, 02421

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 18, 1994 Actual RAYTHEON ENGINEERS & CONSTRUCTORS, INC.
May 8, 1928 Actual UNITED ENGINEERS & CONSTRUCTORS INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News