We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHRIS-CRAFT INDUSTRIES, INC.

CHRIS-CRAFT INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6861. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (oct 10, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHRIS-CRAFT INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 6861
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Oct 10, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent HERBERT J SIEGEL 767 5TH AVE 46TH FL NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10153

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 6, 1962 Actual CHRIS-CRAFT INDUSTRIES, INC.
May 3, 1959 Actual NAFI CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News