We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RKO GENERAL, INC.

RKO GENERAL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 4113. C/O CT CORPROATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 8Th Ave New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RKO GENERAL, INC.
DOS ID # 4113
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORPROATION SYSTEM
111 8TH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent KATHLEEN E REDD 2001 AEROJET ROAD RANCHO CORDOVA, CALIFORNIA, 95742

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 10, 1960 Actual RKO GENERAL, INC.
February 20, 1956 Actual RKO TELERADIO PICTURES, INC.
July 29, 1930 Actual RKO RADIO PICTURES INC.
July 22, 1927 Actual F B O PRODUCTIONS, INC.
July 22, 1927 Actual RKO PRODUCTIONS, INC.
August 15, 1921 Actual R-C PICTURES CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News