We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SQUARE D. COMPANY

SQUARE D. COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 585. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on September 13, 1908. Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jul 21, 1989).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name SQUARE D. COMPANY
DOS ID # 585
Initial DOS Filing Date September 13, 1908
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MICHIGAN
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jul 21, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 16, 1919 Actual SQUARE D. COMPANY
September 14, 1908 Actual DETROIT FUSE & MANUFACTURING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News