We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN HARCOURT PUBLISHING COMPANY

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN HARCOURT PUBLISHING COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 577. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on June 18, 1908. The Chief Executive Officer is Linda Zecher Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HOUGHTON MIFFLIN HARCOURT PUBLISHING COMPANY
DOS ID # 577
Initial DOS Filing Date June 18, 1908
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MASSACHUSETTS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer LINDA ZECHER
222 BERKELEY STREET
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS, 02116
Principal Executive Office HOUGHTON MIFFLIN HARCOURT PUBLISHING COMPANY
ATTN. K. RIDEOUT
222 BERKELEY STREET
BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS, 02116-3764
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 21, 2008 Actual HOUGHTON MIFFLIN HARCOURT PUBLISHING COMPANY
June 19, 1908 Actual HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News