We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC.

STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 586. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on August 11, 1908. The Chief Executive Officer is John F. Lundgren Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC.
DOS ID # 586
Initial DOS Filing Date August 11, 1908
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction CONNECTICUT
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer JOHN F. LUNDGREN
1000 STANLEY DRIVE
NEW BRITAIN, CONNECTICUT, 06053
Principal Executive Office STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC.
1000 STANLEY DRIVE
NEW BRITAIN, CONNECTICUT, 06053
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 23, 2010 Actual STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC.
August 12, 1908 Actual THE STANLEY WORKS
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News