We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WYETH HOLDINGS CORPORATION

WYETH HOLDINGS CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 576. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on June 1, 1908. The Chief Executive Officer is Laura Chenoweth Current status of the company is inactive - termination (dec 12, 2013).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WYETH HOLDINGS CORPORATION
DOS ID # 576
Initial DOS Filing Date June 1, 1908
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MAINE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Dec 12, 2013)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer LAURA CHENOWETH
5 GIRALDA FARMS
MADISON, NEW JERSEY, 07940
Principal Executive Office WYETH HOLDINGS CORPORATION
5 GIRALDA FARMS
MADISON, NEW JERSEY, 07940
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 14, 2003 Actual WYETH HOLDINGS CORPORATION
June 19, 1908 Actual AMERICAN CYANAMID COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News