We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TARRYTOWN CAR SERVICE, INC.

TARRYTOWN CAR SERVICE, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 2952295. TARRYTOWN CAR SERVICE, INC. located at the address Po Box 634 Tarrytown, New York, 10591. Company is incorporated on September 9, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is Medardo Merchan Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TARRYTOWN CAR SERVICE, INC.
DOS ID # 2952295
Initial DOS Filing Date September 9, 2003
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process TARRYTOWN CAR SERVICE, INC.
PO BOX 634
TARRYTOWN, NEW YORK, 10591
Chief Executive Officer MEDARDO MERCHAN
163 DEPEYSTEO ST
SLEEPY HOLLOW, NEW YORK, 10591
Principal Executive Office MEDARDO MERCHAN
163 DEPEYSTEO ST
SLEEPY HOLLOW, NEW YORK, 10591

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 Par Value 10

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 25, 2011 Actual TARRYTOWN CAR SERVICE, INC.
January 28, 2008 Actual TARRYTOWN TAXI SERVICE, INC.
September 9, 2003 Actual TARRYTOWN TAXI & LIMO SERVICE INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News