We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE NEW YORK COMMUNITY ORCHESTRA, INC.

THE NEW YORK COMMUNITY ORCHESTRA, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 331655. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on June 6, 1972. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE NEW YORK COMMUNITY ORCHESTRA, INC.
DOS ID # 331655
Initial DOS Filing Date June 6, 1972
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 23, 1974 Actual THE NEW YORK COMMUNITY ORCHESTRA, INC.
June 7, 1972 Actual THE MANHATTAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News