We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE WINGGS MISSION & ASSOCIATION, INC.

THE WINGGS MISSION & ASSOCIATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18960. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE WINGGS MISSION & ASSOCIATION, INC.
DOS ID # 18960
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 11, 1954 Actual THE WINGGS MISSION & ASSOCIATION, INC.
November 30, 1948 Actual THE WINGGS, INC.
March 5, 1924 Actual THE WINGGS MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT ASSOCIATION OF THE BOOKER WASHINGTON SANITARIUM INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News