We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FARSPENGAR, INC.

FARSPENGAR, INC. is an entity registered at CHAUTAUQUA county with company number 18948. JAMESTOWN LOUNGE COMPANY located at the address 40 Winsor St. Jamestown, New York, 14701. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (feb 09, 1988).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FARSPENGAR, INC.
DOS ID # 18948
Initial DOS Filing Date
County CHAUTAUQUA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Feb 09, 1988)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JAMESTOWN LOUNGE COMPANY
40 WINSOR ST.
JAMESTOWN, NEW YORK, 14701

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 250000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 10, 1979 Actual FARSPENGAR, INC.
December 11, 1899 Actual JAMESTOWN LOUNGE COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News