We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COLD SPRING HARBOR LABORATORY ASSOCIATION, INC.

COLD SPRING HARBOR LABORATORY ASSOCIATION, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 18967. C/O COLD SPRING HARBOR LABORATORY located at the address Bungtown Road Cold Spring Harbor, New York, 11724. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COLD SPRING HARBOR LABORATORY ASSOCIATION, INC.
DOS ID # 18967
Initial DOS Filing Date
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O COLD SPRING HARBOR LABORATORY
BUNGTOWN ROAD
COLD SPRING HARBOR, NEW YORK, 11724

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 1, 1992 Actual COLD SPRING HARBOR LABORATORY ASSOCIATION, INC.
February 19, 1924 Actual LONG ISLAND BIOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News