We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MARKET REPORTING SERVICES, INC.

MARKET REPORTING SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18951. THE NATIONAL PROVISIONER, INC. located at the address 300 Madison Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 26, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MARKET REPORTING SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 18951
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 26, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE NATIONAL PROVISIONER, INC.
300 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000 Par Value 10

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 14, 1992 Actual MARKET REPORTING SERVICES, INC.
December 6, 1923 Actual THE NATIONAL PROVISIONER, INC.
November 28, 1899 Actual FOOD-TRADE PUBLISHING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News