We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX JAPAN, INC.

TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX JAPAN, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18575. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX JAPAN, INC.
DOS ID # 18575
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent THOMAS JEGEUS 10201 W PICO BOULEVARD LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA, 90035

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 25000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 17, 2003 Actual TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX JAPAN, INC.
April 18, 1936 Actual TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX (FAR EAST), INC.
May 25, 1926 Actual FOX EIGA KAISHA, INC.
June 11, 1923 Actual FOX FAR EAST CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News