We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MESSINGER TRUCKING & WAREHOUSE CORP.

MESSINGER TRUCKING & WAREHOUSE CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18566. (1ST DIR) FRIEDA MESSINGER located at the address 343 Bedford Ave Brooklyn, New York, 11211. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 12, 2015).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MESSINGER TRUCKING & WAREHOUSE CORP.
DOS ID # 18566
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 12, 2015)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR) FRIEDA MESSINGER
343 BEDFORD AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11211

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 5000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 13, 1935 Actual MESSINGER TRUCKING & WAREHOUSE CORP.
June 4, 1923 Actual MESSINGER TRUCKING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News