We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE KURLASH COMPANY, INC.

THE KURLASH COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 18563. THE KURLASH COMPANY, INC. located at the address 3401 Hillview Ave Palo Alto, California, 94304. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (aug 04, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE KURLASH COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 18563
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Aug 04, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE KURLASH COMPANY, INC.
3401 HILLVIEW AVE
PALO ALTO, CALIFORNIA, 94304

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 16, 1928 Actual THE KURLASH COMPANY, INC.
May 29, 1923 Actual THE STICKEL COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News