We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNITED ARTISTS PICTURES INC.

UNITED ARTISTS PICTURES INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3021. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNITED ARTISTS PICTURES INC.
DOS ID # 3021
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent GARY BARBER 245 N. BEVERLY DRIVE BEVERLY HILLS, CALIFORNIA, 90210-5317

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 3, 2014 Actual UNITED ARTISTS PICTURES INC.
November 4, 1982 Actual UNITED ARTISTS PRODUCTIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News