We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNO CONSTRUCTION, INC.

UNO CONSTRUCTION, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 2559373. UNO CONSTRUCTION, INC. located at the address 40-53 Junction Blvd Corona, New York, 11308. Company is incorporated on September 13, 2000. The Chief Executive Officer is Muhammad Asif Ali Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 27, 2010).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name UNO CONSTRUCTION, INC.
DOS ID # 2559373
Initial DOS Filing Date September 13, 2000
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process UNO CONSTRUCTION, INC.
40-53 JUNCTION BLVD
CORONA, NEW YORK, 11308
Chief Executive Officer MUHAMMAD ASIF ALI
40-53 JUNCTION BLVD
CORONA, NEW YORK, 11368
Principal Executive Office MUHAMMAD ASIF ALI
40-53 JUNCTION BLVD
CORONA, NEW YORK, 11368

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 29, 2001 Actual UNO CONSTRUCTION, INC.
October 3, 2000 Actual UNO BUILDERS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News